FORMER DIRECTORS

Dr. V. C. Chavadi

Duration : 24.11.1987 to 12.1.1993

Dr. V. T. Patil

Duration : 13.1.1993 to 31.8.1998

Dr. M. S. Subhas I/C

Duration : 1.9.1998 to 29.10.1998

Dr. P. S. Mundinamani

Duration : 30.10.1998 to 29.1.2004

Dr. S. T. Nandibewoor

Duration : 30.1.2004 to 31.7.2007

Dr. C. R. Karisiddappa

Duration : 1.8.2007 to 31.12.2007

Dr. Shaukath Azim I/C

Duration : 1.1.2008 to 20.8.2008

Dr. Meena R Chandawarkar

Duration : 21.8.2008 to 8.3.2012

Dr. Anuradha David I/C

Duration : 9.3.2012 to 30.5.2013

Dr. R. Nazeer Ahmed I/C

Duration : 31.5.2013 to 3.2.2015

Dr. M. V. Kulkarni I/C

Duration : 3.2.2015 to 15.10.2015

Dr. Harish Ramaswamy

In-charge Director From 15/10/2015 to 29/07/2016
Full Time Director From 29/07/2016 to till date